Spring Term 2019

OOSHL Letter
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Independent study (No Games)

Library

J.Kerr

 

Independent study (No Games)

Library

J.Kerr

 

Independent study (No Games)

Library

L.Gallagher

Independent study (No Games)

Library

J.Kerr

 

Independent study/Homework club (No Games)

Library

B.Hanly

 

Supported Homework Club Hub

C.Curley

 

Homework Club       (IT access)

123

D.Stones

 

Homework Club       (IT access)

123

J.Brake

Homework Club       (IT access)

123

C.Devlin

 

Supported Homework Club

Hub

R.Diaz

Year 7 &8

Art Club

(20 Students)

109

C.Woodley

Supported Homework Club

Hub

C.Dye

Supported Homework Club

Hub

K.Malone

Supported Homework Club

Hub

H.Johnson

GCSE Art

Year 9 &10

109

K.Ward

 

Imagineering Club

G05

J.Owen

KS4 Computing Catch up

120

J.Rogers

Year 7 Art

109

B.Lewis

Ukulele

R.Plester

231

Maths focused Homework

B. Sigmundsson

 

ECO Club

114

H. Johnson

 

GCSE Theory and Practical Food Skills

HSH

Robotics

J.Rogers

120

 
D&T Maker Club

G05

S.Bown

Year 7&8

Photography

Max 20    108

K.Ward

Cheerleading

Sports hall

S.Macdonald

 
Y9 History Intervention (Invitation Only)

Ludgate    211

Japanese

A.Lee

219

Grub Club

(Week One Only)

MAX 24

HSH

Year 10 Spanish

C.bolatti

D&T Pioneers

G05

Owen/Bown

Netball Year 10

Max: 30

hardcourts

K.Hunter

 

Year 7 & 8 Rugby

Max: 40

Templars

HDS/Bailey

Girls Basketball

Sports Hall

J. Emeney

 

Tech We Can

A.Hartshorn

/ALL

G04

Netball

 Max: 30

Year 8 and 9

ODN

Year 10 Football

Sports hall

B.hanly

Philosophy Debate Club

Year 10 Only

212

H.Jandu

 

Girls Football

Max: 25

Parkhouse/Rawlins

Sports hall

 

Year 8 Football

Max:20

Muga

S.Green

Science Intervention

Devlin/Stones

104

Year 9 Football

Max 20

Templars

S.Green

Year 9 & 10 Rugby

HDS/Bailey

Templars

GCSE Business study’s

N.Klym

121

 

Year 10 English GCSE

J.Emeney

KS4 Maths Revision Club

S.Macdonald/Jay

 
Yoga

Max 15

Dance studio

M.Hopkins

Year 10 French/Spanish Homework club

R.Wiggins

220

Airgineers Drone Club

(invitation Only)

G05

L.Allton

   
Chess Club

B.Sigmundsson

116