Russell Plester
Headteacher / Teacher of Science
Leigh Thomson
PA to Headteacher
Jo Brake
Deputy Headteacher / Teacher of Geography
Andy Ditch
Deputy Headteacher
Liz Allton
Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of D&T
Rebecca Diaz
Assistant Headteacher
Alison Robinson
Operations Manager
Miss Johnson
Teacher of Geography
Miss Marsh
Restorative Justice lead
Alex Jay
Teacher of Mathematics
Amanda Lee
Teacher of MFL
Andrew Hartshorn
Leader of Technology / Teacher of Food Preparation & Nutrition
Barbie Lewis
Learning Mentor
Ben Hanly
Cover Supervisor
Clare Devlin
Leader of Science
Claudio Bolatti
College Leader & Teacher of MFL
Harpal Jandu
Teacher of Religious Education
Jon Rogers
Leader of Computing
Laura Platt
Office Administrator
Matt Hudson
Leader of P.E / Teacher of P.E & Science
Michael Ludgate
Leader of Humanities
Nadine Klym
Teacher of Business & Computing
Natalie Parkhouse
Teacher of Science
Rebecca O’Donnell
Teacher of Drama
Richard Wiggins
Leader of MFL
Ruth Kidman
Leader of English
Sam Green
Teacher of PE & Science
Sammy Bown
Teacher of D&T / Engineering
Sapphire Macdonald
Leader of Mathematics
Shannon Rawlins
College Leader & Teacher of English
Sharan Bhachu
Office Administrator
Susan Wright
Office Administrator
Tracie Gibson
Office Administrator
Miss North
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Bethany Roberts
Teacher of P.E
Chloe Thompson
Teacher of Computing
Deelwara Ahmed
Teacher of Mathematics
Emily Woodhouse
Teacher of Science
Georgina Daffern
Teacher of History
Hetty Frampton
Teacher of English
Jeff Yin
Teacher of Mandarin
Kelly Ward
Teacher of Art & Photography
Rebecca Mack
Teacher of Science
Sonia Dhadday
Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Dye
Learning Supervisor & Teaching Assistant
Jessica Emeney
Teacher of English
Jo Kerr
Library Manager
Kate Malone
HLTA
Kim Hunter
College Leader, Teacher of PE & Science
Miss McCarthy
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Ben Hanley
Cover Supervisor
Christine Evans
Careers Officer
Connie Powell
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Emilia Gawlikowska
Art Technician
Heidi Pendergrast
Leader of Art
Josie Nelson
Office Administrator
Laura Beahan
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Lorraine Kane
Learning Mentor
Maggie Kaminska-Sommer
Science Technician
Sarah Riley
Exam Co-ordinator
James Moffat
Site Services
Julian Owen
Technology Technician
Maurice Kilcoyne
Site Services
Steve Cargill
Site Services